- Undertake training and practical execution across the full design spectrum, including UI design, UX workflows, and the creation of graphic design assets - Develop and implement standardized UI components and typical design patterns, create detailed operating instructions and design specifications (handoffs) - Participate in the testing, debugging (UI/UX QA), and refining of developed software interfaces and interactive prototypes - Maintain, update, and refine design documentation and prototypes in accordance with changes in input/output data, system architecture, and the evolving characteristics of the digital product environment - Research and determine the feasibility of using existing design frameworks, UI kits, or third-party software tools to solve specific user interface problems and improve delivery efficiency
- English Proficiency: Must have a minimum B2 level in English, with the ability to comprehend, express, and narrate effectively - Design Foundation: Have basic design experience such as completing UX/UI courses, personal projects, bootcamp modules, or relevant university assignments - The "Design Brain&": We are looking for logic, not just art. You should understand the basics of user flows, hierarchy, and typography - This is not for absolute beginners — hands-on exposure to tools like Figma or Adobe Creative Suite is required - Adaptability: Are eager to engage across various domains, including Product Design, Visual Identity, User Research, and Marketing Design. - Growth Mindset: Demonstrate adaptability and a willingness to learn new technologies, methodologies, and tools. - Availability: Are fully available to commit to a 5-month, on-site program in Yerevan, 5 days a week, 8 hours per day - Motivation: Possess strong motivation to grow into contributing members of real project teams
Send your CV and Portfolio to recruitment.armenia+techxdesign@optimumpartners.com. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from MyJob.am