Database Administrator-DBA
VTB Bank (Armenia)
- Database design - Database performance optimization - Providing and controlling access to the database - Ensuring security in the database - Backing up and restoring the database - Ensuring the integrity of databases - Installation and configuration of application software for the administration of database management systems - Database management systems software management - Installation and configuration of server software for database management systems - Management of access levels to database objects - User Account Management - Ensuring the smooth operation of the database management system - Elimination of failures in the operation of database management systems - Monitoring of database management systems - Performing routine procedures for backing up, archiving and restoring databases - Migration or installation of programs from a test database configuration to a working configuration - Ensuring the transition to a new version of the database management system
- At least 3 years of experience in IT industry - Knowledge of the basics of DBMS - Knowledge of database design technology - Organization of database structures - Knowledge of PSQL - Methods of software protection of information
Applicants who meet the requirements can send their CV to Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from