Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Provide consultation to clients and duly present any service offered by the Bank - Make transactions - Compile packages of documents required for opening bank, deposit and card accounts and confirm their completeness and accuracy - Process bank, deposit and card accounts opening, provide issued plastic cards - Track client account turnover, offer (sell) new banking services - Act as intermediary in “client-Bank subdivisions” relations - Prepare and provide account statements, confirmations and handouts to clients - To receive and to report to line manager clients’ signals, proposals and complaints regarding any of banking services - Report to line manager
- University degree. Specialization in accounting, finance, economy is desireable. - At least 1 years of work experience (from which at least 6 month in customer service) - Good knowledge of basic banking and accounting principles - General understanding of banking and civil legislation, - Good knowledge of Microsoft Office package, Knowledge of AS-Bank 4.0 Operational Day is desirable - Knowledge of Armenian, Russian and English - Excellent communication skills and polite manners - Detail oriented and alert - Excellent teamwork skills - Ability to quickly navigate and make decisions in conflict situations