As a Lawyer you’ll have the opportunity to: - Ensure the exchange of analytical information between the FMC and foreign financial intelligence units (receive requests, send replies, etc.) - Coordinate effective cooperation between the FMC and international organizations and competent authorities - Undertake activities for raising public awareness on international initiatives on combating ML/TF - Assist in the activities on the implementation of international requirements for combating ML/TF in the RA legal system
- Bachelor’s Degree in Law/International Law (students in their last year of studies may apply) - Legal experience is an advantage - Fluency in Armenian, English and Russian languages Other skills: - Communication skills - Cooperation skills - Negotiation skills - Ability to take initiative - Analytical skills - Creative thinking
Apply here: Please note, that only shortlisted candidates will be contacted and notified of the further selection process. For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16). Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from
We are looking for a Lawyer to join the Financial Monitoring Center team.