Middle DB Developer (Business Intelligence)
Fast Bank CJSC
- Research and understand data - Collaborate with other teams and users to understand their requirements - Develop Data Warehouse by implementing ETL tasks to bring data from external sources to Data Warehouse - Write ad-hoc queries to provide users with data - Create reports - Dive into other aspects of Business Intelligence such as OLAP Cubes, SSAS Dimensional and Tabular models
- University degree in Computer Science and/or another relevant field - 1-3 years of relevant experience - Strong knowledge of and practical experience with SQL language (T-SQL) - Experience in development queries, creating stored procedures, views, etc… - Knowledge and practical experience with Microsoft SQL Server DBMS - Knowledge and practical experience with Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) - Knowledge of Microsoft SQL Server Analysis(SSAS) and Reporting Services (SSRS) would be a plus - Ability to read technical documentation in English - Knowledge of Python programming language would be a plus - Commitment to work and strong sense of responsibility - Analytical thinking
Eligible candidates can go through the following link: https://fcc.peopleforce.io/careers/29730?preview=1 and send their CV. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited to the interview. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from MyJob.am
Fast Bank CJSC is looking for a motivated DB Developer to join our BI team. He/she will contribute to our BI project, which includes but not limited to creating ETL processes, data modeling and report delivery.