- Randomly visit various project activities implemented by outsourced organization of the project - Collect information from outsourced organizations, and activities implemented by CARD Foundation, prepare consolidated monitoring reports and submit to the COP - Update program component monitoring framework - Provide information about program component implementation performance as per request to project team - Follow-up on program grant beneficiaries and record their performance progress
- Master’s degree in Sociology, Economics, International Development or relevant professions - At least 3 years of experience in working at project monitoring and evaluation - Data analysis, illustration and presentation skills - Good negotiation, communication and writing skills - Fluency in English and Armenian languages; fluency in Russian language is a plus
Interested candidates are requested to send their CV to: cardjobs@card.am indicating the position title ("WoLeRE Project Component Monitoring Specialist") in the subject line of the email. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from MyJob.am
CARD Foundation is looking for a Project Monitoring Specialist who will work for “Rural Economic Development - New Economic Opportunities (RED-NEO)” project new component entitled “Women Leading Rural Entrepreneurships - WoLeRE” funded by USAID.