Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Collect grant proposals from project beneficiaries, analyze, and make sure proposals meet program component requirements - Shape final grant proposals and submit to grant approval committee - Conduct procurements of materials and equipment under grants component - Ensure proper document flow and filing of grants - Responsible for grants closure and reporting to the program Chief of Party (COP)
- Master’s degree in Economics, International Development or relevant professions - At least 3 years of experience in working at development projects - Data analysis, illustration and presentation skills - Good negotiation, communication and writing skills - Fluency in English and Armenian languages; fluency in Russian language is a plus
Interested candidates are welcome to send their CV to: cardjobs@card.am indicating the position title ("WoLeRE Project Component Grants Manager") in the subject line of the email. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from MyJob.am
CARD Foundation is looking for a Grants Manager who will work for “Rural Economic Development - New Economic Opportunities (RED-NEO)” project new component entitled “Women Leading Rural Entrepreneurships - WoLeRE” funded by USAID.