Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Undertake the management and implementation responsibility of small/ middle scale projects - Represent the Centre for different platforms in an appropriate way - Freely interact with the Press - Organize professional discussions, participate in public workshops
- University degree in Economics, Management, Business Administration or a related field - Proven work experience in a similar position - Ability to work on own initiative and interact as part of a highly motivated team - Ability to prioritize and plan to effectively achieve goals and to be dependable in consistently delivering reliable results within deadlines - Excellent knowledge of Armenian language; knowledge of foreign languages will be preferable - Excellent communication and public speaking skills - Analytical mind and problem-solving attitude - Team worker, multi-tasking personality
All qualified and interested candidates are welcome to send their CV in English or Armenian language to: indicating the position title ("Project Manager in Financial and Banking Sector") in the subject line of the e-mail. Only short-listed candidates will be contacted. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from
CEDI is looking for an experienced, motivated and qualified candidate for the position of Project Manager in Financial and Banking Sector to fulfill the responsibilities above.