- Coordinate and implement all projects included in the portfolios - Participate in planning and implementation of HAAF's ongoing projects - Prepare proposals, minutes, reports and other project-related documents - Carry out organizational and logistic tasks before and during HAAF's fundraising events - Work with HAAF's affiliates during all stages of project implementation - Work with the Public Relations Department by providing continuous updates on projects - Create photo reports from project site visits as per Public Relations Department request - Develop HAAF's strategy-driven new project ideas and present to potential donors - Carry out any other job-related responsibilities as may reasonably be required
- Higher education, preferably in Project Management, Social Sciences, Development or other related fields - Knowledge of project management principles - At least 3 years of related professional experience in project coordination/ management - Experience in developing projects is a plus - Excellent analytical, communication, problem-solving, teamwork and leadership skills - Strong written and verbal communication skills - Fluency in written and spoken Armenian and English languages; knowledge of any other foreign language would be an asset - Flexible, organized person comfortable with managing multiple projects on deadline - Computer skills (MS Office)
Interested candidates who meet the requirements above and are confident that their background and experience qualify them for this position, are welcome to send their detailed CV and a short description of relevant experience in Armenian or English language to All-Armenian Fund at: hr@himnadram.org Please specify the subject line of the e-mail as: "Project Coordinator - Name Surname". Please note that the selection of the best candidate may be made before the application deadline. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from MyJob.am
Hayastan All-Armenian Fund is looking for a Project Coordinator. Working under the supervision of the Head of Programs and External Relations Department the Project Coordinator should be responsible for coordination and implementation of the HAAF projects.