Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Initiate new commercial loans and relationships according to the business plan/ budget, target market and the Bank's underwriting norms - Manage and develop credit packages - Maintain regular contacts with clients, including an annual site visit as per the Bank's policy, to develop the business and at the same time monitor risk - Maintain and develop existing relationships with the clients - Ensure proper customer service to the clients - Identify and closely monitor classified accounts, propose remedial action plans to the Credit Committee and ensure proper implementation - Ensure strict compliance with local policies and procedures - Perform other duties as assigned
- Bachelor's or master's degree in Economics, Management or Finance; MBA is a plus - 2 years of banking experience in corporate banking and SME - Excellent English language skills, including verbal and written communication skills - Excellent knowledge in corporate finance and financial analysis - Proactive approach and confident manners; excellent presentation and communication skills - Time management skills - Ambitious person looking for career growth - Good command of MS Office, particularly Word and Excel
All interested and qualified candidates are requested to send their CVs to: indicating the position title "Relationship Manager, Commercial Banking Department" in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted applicants will be called for an interview. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from
Byblos Bank Armenia is looking for a Relationship Manager at Commercial Banking Department. The incumbent will initiate and maintain commercial loans and relationships with corporate clients.