Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Participate in development of normative documents on agricultural crediting processes and technology - Participate in attracting, teaching and qualification of agricultural credit professionals - Develop special measures and tools for involving customers in agriculture crediting - Develop proposals on improving agricultural loans and processes - Regularly visit the provinces to evaluate agro action outcomes - Supervise over the performance of the duties and performance of agricultural crediting specialists - Develop specific measures to achieve targeted targets, participate and manage financial analysis of clients' agricultural activities - Participate in the evaluation of the portfolio quality and yield of agricultural loans - Coordinate cooperation with the support of agricultural crediting specialists, following the on-going performance
- Higher education - Knowledge of agribusiness fundamentals - At least 2 years of experience in the banking sector - Excellent knowledge of banking legislation of the Republic of Armenia - Management skills - High motivation and initiative - Analytical thinking - Advanced teamwork and communication skills - Knowledge of rules of business ethics - Advanced negotiation skills - Advanced computer skills - Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages (written and verbal) is mandatory and good knowledge of English language is desirable
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their CV to: hr@vtb.am indicating the position title ("Agro Managing Director") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for the interview. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from MyJob.am
Additonal Information
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is looking for Agro Managing Director, who will be responsible for the implementation and development of agricultural lending in the Bank's branch network.