Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Create SWIFT messages - Develop and manage international relationships, maintain relations with correspondent banks - Monitor correspondent accounts (Loro and Nostro) - Create messages related to Trade Finance transactions - Perform other job-related tasks assigned by the direct supervisor in compliance with the Bank's regulations and Code of Conduct
- University degree in Economics, Finance or in other related field - 1 year of work experience in International Relations and Trade Finance Department of a bank - Knowledge of banking activity legislative acts - Knowledge of SWIFTs - Excellent communication, interpersonal and negotiation skills - Team working and fast orientation skills - Flexible and creative thinking - Ability to work in a team - Strong sense of responsibility and discipline - Excellent knowledge of English, Russian and Armenian languages - Computer literacy in Microsoft Office - Knowledge of Armenian Software Bank 4.0 is preferred
Interested applicants should submit their CVs (CV, Resume in PDF format) in the Armenian language to: indicating "International Operation Leading Specialist" in the subject line of the e-mail. Only short-listed candidates will be interviewed. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from