Banking, Finance and Accounting
- Provide a range of suitable services and products to customers - Accurately and promptly resolve customer queries and requests - Effectively question and listen to customers to be able to fully understand their financial circumstances and needs - Gain a comprehensive knowledge of HSBC products, services and organization structure, to be prepared to connect the customer with the right teams and colleagues where necessary - Be prepared to help customers in understanding the variety of ways to bank (Internet, mobile, phone, ATM) that will best suit their needs - Be proactive in attracting new customers - Effectively collaborate with team members and other colleagues to ensure good customer experience and needs fulfillment - Maintain up-to-date customer records and ensure accurate cashiering activities - Understand and continue to develop own knowledge of operational risk, legal and regulatory requirements and operating procedures and practices - Process customer instructions and transactions accurately including dealing with cash - Treat all customers fairly
- Passion about continuously ensuring a superior customer experience - Ability to consistently deliver a personalized, friendly and efficient customer service at all times - Strong communication/ negotiation skills which will enable him/ her to engage in effective conversations with customers and to build strong professional rapport - Confidence, drive, inner energy - Experience of working with rules and regulations is preferable - Ability to work independently and take responsibility for decisions and actions - Ability to work with cash - Excellent knowledge of Armenian and English languages
All the interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to fill in the last updated version of HSBC Application Form attached below and send it to: The old versions of application forms will not be reviewed. Please, put in the subject line of the email "Branch Representative". Only short-listed candidates will be invited for interviews. Please mention in your application that you have learned about this position from